Here at maintaining the privacy of our customers is of paramount importance. Please read our Privacy Policy below. By using or accessing the Services here in any manner, you acknowledge acceptance of the policies and practices stated here, and hereby consent for the collection, use and sharing of your information in the ways as stated here.

What Does this Privacy Policy Cover?

This covers treatment of personally identifiable information provided when you are accessing or using our services; this does not cover the practices of any third parties with whom you may interact. We gather various types of Personal Information from our users, as explained in more detail below, and we use this Personal Information internally in connection with our Services, including being able to contact you regarding purchases made on the site. You may also opt in to receive the Way2Finds email updates and other special purchase incentives.

Changes to the Way2Finds Privacy Policy

As Way2Finds grows and evolves changes to this Privacy Policy may be made from time to time. When this occurs notification of such changes will be visible on the site, as well as notifications made through social media channels and to the (opt-in) email list. Please note that if you’ve opted not to receive legal notice emails from us (or you haven’t provided us with your email address), those legal notices will still govern your use of the Services and if you use the Services after any changes to the Privacy Policy have been posted, that implies agreement to these changes.

Information Collected by Way2Finds Information

You Provide to Us

In the course of making a transaction on Way2Finds you will be asked to provide your name, address, and email address. You have the option of retaining this in our system for ease in future purchasing. This information will not be used for any other purpose or shared with third parties – with the exception name and address may be sent to “third parties” who will fulfill your order (and this will be stated when making a purchase). Payment information, whether use of PayPal or credit cards, must also be provided when making a transaction. However, none of this information will be held by Way2Finds, or ay of the third-parties with whom we may interact. Visitors to the site may opt to join our email list to receive news, notification of new vendors and other related information. This information will be kept confidential and not used for any other purpose.

Information Collected Automatically

Whenever you interact with our Services, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or device, which may include your IP address, device identification, “cookie” information, the type of browser and/or device you’re using to access our Services, and the page or feature you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your browser or device that allow us to recognize your browser or device and tell us how and when pages and features in our Services are visited and by how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser or device to prevent or limit your device’s acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our features. If you click on a link to a third party website or service, a third party may also transmit cookies to you. Again, this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties, and we aren’t responsible for their privacy policies and practices. Please be aware that cookies placed by third parties may continue to track your activities online even after you have left our Services, and those third parties may not honor “Do Not Track” requests you have set using your browser or device. We may use this data to customize content for you that we think you might like, based on your usage patterns. We may also use it to improve the Services – for example, this data can tell us how often users use a particular feature of the Services, and we can use that knowledge to make the Services interesting to as many users as possible.

Sharing of Personal Information Received

Way2Finds will not rent or sell your Personal Information in personally identifiable form to anyone. However, we may anonymize your Personal Information and aggregate it with that of other shoppers in order to measure response to product choices, and improve the merchandise assortments offered to you. This may also be shared, again anonymized, with third parties for the purpose of securing partnerships to further optimize your Way2Finds merchandise options. No information is ever disclosed to third parties that identify you personally, as an individual.

Affiliated Businesses

In certain situations, businesses or third party websites we’re affiliated with may sell or provide products or services to you through or in connection with the Services (either alone or jointly with us). You can recognize when an affiliated business is associated with such a transaction or service, and we will share your Personal Information with that affiliated business only to the extent that it is related to such transaction or service. One such service may include the ability for you to automatically transmit Third Party Account Information to your Services profile or to automatically transmit information in your Services profile to your third party account; for example, you may be able to share an item from Way2Finds on your Facebook account. We have no control over the policies and practices of third party websites or businesses as to privacy or anything else; please review such business’ or websites’ policies if you opt to do business with them.


We employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and need to share your information with them to provide products or services to you; for example, we may use a payment processing company to receive and process your credit card transactions for us. These agents have no rights to use any Personal Information shared with them beyond what is necessary in the regular course of business.

Business Transfers

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information that we believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply Terms & Conditions, and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Company, our employees, our users, or others.

Security of Personal Information

You can browse Way2Finds, access content and comment on items without providing any personal information. However, the option of sign in will be offered when making a transaction, meaning the use of a user name and password. We endeavor to protect the privacy of your account and other Personal Information we hold in our records, but unfortunately, we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. The same privacy controls are also in place related to our email database; “unsubscribe” notices are included on all communication should you want to opt-out. Under California Civil Code Sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of Personal Information, which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to:

What if I Have Questions about this Policy?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please send us a detailed message to and we will do our best to resolve your concerns.